?

Log in

Religious · Rantings


of the late night sort

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
* * *
* * *

I suspect TREACHERY!!!  Tiffany and I might go to a protest over it, which will be fun AND meaningful.  Rawr! Oh, and yay for Holy Week, as it's Maundy Thursday.

Has my Synod betrayed us all?  Will I have to make references to Star Wars?  Will I have to break out the photoshopping?  Let us hope not.  Stay tuned for more details... and maybe references to Star Wars.

PS. KOTOR is fun. (unrelated to aforementioned references)

Current Location:
School
I feel...:
pissed off pissed off
* * *
Too bad it's not something more meaningful... I'd like for my roomate to get his rear here for hanging out... i already do miss my home friends and lament not having one BWW trip, but we'll see each other again, Spring Break at the latest.
I feel...:
complacent complacent
* * *

I can't stop repeating "Oh My God" to myself at really high speeds. The latest Doctor Who was without a doubt THE BEST since the series restarted. Russel T. Davies has saved what was turning into a ho-hum season (excpt for Blink, which was incredible) with one fell swoop of an episode that left us all going "oh, SHIT" about 1 second after we saw the watch... Holy crap... watch it now... do it... and if you are a fan from the old days of Doctor Who, you MUST watch it... no questions, do it now! You'll thank me for it.

* * *
* * *
Stolichnaya is pretty awesome. I'm talking about the 100 proof stuff. It's not grand, but it is compared to other vodkas.

Laura and Steven - Fun times. The past two nights have been really good and I enjoyed them a lot. I look forward to more pool.

Ryan - As always, it was fun. Don't worry. It'll all work out for you in the end. It may not seem so right now, but trust me on this one. It's a bumpy road, but like all roads, it leads somewhere.

Tiffany - You're amazing. I had a blast, walking and sitting and just talking till sunrise. We shall have to wash, rinse, repeat. Also, Drunken Fish is having their 4th Anniversary party (this?) Friday at the landing. It might be fun?

Morris - You're my cat, and currently sleeping against one of my legs, which are in pain from being half asleep themselves.  You're such a cuddle-whore... way worse than me. 

Current Location:
bed
I feel...:
amused amused
* * *
Stolichnaya. This is a reminder to me to get some and try it. I hear it's far better than Smirnoff.
I feel...:
curious curious
* * *
Holy freakin' crap! Don't Blink was possibly the greatest episode of Doctor Who this season!  Wow... I am in awe... and the main gal for the episode, she should be an assistant. Heck yeah. If you haven't watched it yet, do it. Right now. Stop reading this, watch it, and then come back and agree with me!
I feel...:
impressed impressed
* * *

This is wonderful!
Error running style: S2TIMEOUT: Timeout: 4, URL: kendril-shad.livejournal.com/ at /home/lj/src/s2/S2.pm line 532.